Return to Student Services Back to Mission Statement

Teaching Scholar Award Recipients 1998-1999


Henry Allan, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Biology

Frederic Angus, Holyoke Community College, Engineering

Katherine Ballantine, Smith College, Biology, Chemistry

Maury Bohan, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Elementary Ed.

Jessica Boyd, Greenfield Community College, Liberal Arts: Math/ science

Charryse Broughton, Smith College, Biological Sciences

Karen Bryant, Springfield Technical Community College, Education, Science

Elizabeth Clark, Greenfield Community College, Engineering

Tara Cubel, Mount Holyoke College, Physics, Mathematics

Christine DeRunk, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Physics

Meredith Garey, Mount Holyoke College, Biology, Geography

Erin Gillis, Greenfield Community College, Education

Elizabeth Godwin, Amherst College, Geology

MaryAnn Grim, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Masters of Education

Marc Guillaume, University of Massachusetts Amherst - Continuing Ed., Geology

Tangela Hamilton, Springfield Technical Community College, Math

Suzanne Hasselback, Mount Holyoke College, Biology & French

Erin Hunt, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Elementary Ed & Sociology

Simon Huynh, Amherst College, Physics & English

Mindy Kinnas, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Natural Resources Studies, Geology

Adam Kramer, Greenfield Community College, Math/Science

Brenda Lelievre, Holyoke Community College, Elementary Ed.

Melanie McWilliams, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Chemistry

Laurel Moulton, Mount Holyoke College, Undeclared

Dennis Palazzolo, Hampshire College, Math/ Art, Philosophy

Karyn Peabody, Mount Holyoke College, Neuroscience & Behavior, Education

Erin Pereira, Mount Holyoke College, Biology, Education

Renee Richard, University of Massachusetts Amherst - Continuing Ed., Early Childhood Education

Johanna Rodrigues, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Education - M.Ed

Heather Ruel, Holyoke Community College, Environmental Science

Eron Sandler, Hampshire College, Education/ Natural Science

Jamie Schefiliti, Mount Holyoke College, Undeclared

Lisa Scheiern, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Mathematics

Sarah Schuyler, Hampshire College, Environmental Science

Matthew Taylor, Amherst College, Physics & Computer Science

Tanya Taylor, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Mathematics, Psychology

Siby Thomas, Mount Holyoke College, Psychology-Education, Spanish

Laura Toomey, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Mathematics

Cordelia Vahadji, Smith College, Biology

Clarissa Veith, Greenfield Community College, Liberal Arts

Donna Walters, Greenfield Community College, BAT

Kabila Williams, Mount Holyoke College, Mathematics, English

Ruth Witty, Greenfield Community College, Liberal Arts

Distinguished Teaching Scholars

Darlene Cunningham, Mount Holyoke College, Biology, Elementary Ed.

Luz Garcia, Holyoke Community College, Early Childhood

Jennifer Hudson, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Geology

Addis Jackson, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Chemical Engineer, Chemistry

Valerie Lynch, University of Massachusetts Amherst, Elementary Ed & Theater

Kathleen Missett, Amherst College, Chemistry & Spanish

Ramona Smith, Mount Holyoke College, Geology, Education




Created June 2000
Author: STEMTEC Webmaster